19th Asian Games, Hangzhou (China) - WOMEN'S RUGBY 7s - Long List |
Download
|
Player Shortlist |
Under 18 Boys |
Under 18 Girls |
Mens |
Womens |
Odisha |
Samira Mallick |
Rajani Sabar |
|
Bhagyalaxmi Barik |
Rajkishore Patra |
Manjulata Pradhan |
|
Sanjukta Munda |
Ajay Oram |
Sumitra Nayak |
|
Hupi Mahji
|
Suguda Majhi |
Basanti Pangi
|
|
Meera Rani Hembram
|
Ajit Kumar Hansdah
|
Liza Sadar
|
|
Manjulata Pradhan
|
Ratnakar Hemram
|
Akankhya Singhdeo
|
|
Laxmi praya Sahu
|
Avikshit Kar
|
|
|
Rajani Sabar
|
Narasing Marandi
|
|
|
|
Haryana |
Mohit Khatri |
|
Vikas Khatri |
|
Akash Tushir |
|
Prince Khatri |
|
|
|
Neeraj Khatri |
|
|
|
Neeraj Khatri |
|
|
|
Mohit Khatri
|
|
|
|
Tilak Raj
|
|
|
|
Arun Sharma
|
|
|
|
Anil Kumar |
|
Maharashtra |
Shehbaz Kapoor |
Priyanka Bais |
Sachin Khamkar |
Vahbiz Bharucha |
Ishwar Raju Rathod |
Rashi Shende |
Avinash Shinder |
Neha Pardeshi |
Shrudhar Nigaok |
Shikha Thakkar |
Gauresh Mandal |
Saloni Prachande |
Vikas Ram Kumar |
Ruchi Shetty |
Sunil Chawan |
Ruchi Shetty |
Khem Thapa |
Riya Coutinho |
Rajendra Chandele |
Garghee Walekar |
Umesh Rathod |
Gargi Walekar |
|
|
Amay Poddar |
Gargi Walekar |
|
|
|
Krutuja Manglurkar |
|
|
|
Kshitija Manglurkar |
|
|
|
Swati Shenoy |
|
|
|
Shraddha Lawand |
|
|
West Bengal |
Sunny K Shah |
Swapna Oaran |
Suraj Veer Sharma |
Swapna Oraon |
Sunny K Shah |
Sandhya Rai |
Suraj Veer Sharma |
Swapna Oraon |
Saharul Peada |
|
Akash Balmiki |
Sandhya Rai |
|
|
Puspendu Tudu |
|
|
|
Pratap Kundu |
|
Delhi |
Shashank Bajpai |
Priya |
Gautam Dagar |
Priya Bansal |
Shailesh Kumar |
Archana Sharma |
Bharat Dagar |
Namita Bhoj |
Deepak Punia |
Himani Dutt |
Jagga Dagar |
Neha |
|
|
Adesh Kumar |
|
|
|
Rakesh Lochab |
|
J&K |
Asim Aijaz |
|
|
|
Ali Sufat |
|
|
|
Hyder Ali |
|
|
|
habila Arshad |
|
|
|
Bihar |
|
Shweta Sahi |
|
Sweta Shahi |
|
Choti Kumari
|
|
Putul Kumari
|
|
Usha Kumari
|
|
Chhoti Kumari
|
|
|
|
Usha Kumari
|
Kerala |
Litty |
|
|
|
Services |
|
|
Sujai Lama |
|
|
|
Surinder Singh
|
|
|
|
Rohit Singh Sivach
|
|
|
|
Puspendu Das
|
|
|
|
Sukhwinder Singh
|
|
|
|
Samser Singh
|
|
|
|
Shokendher
|
|
|
|
P.U Sankar
|
|
Asian Games 2022 Women's Player Longlist |
Download
|
Asian Games 2022 Men's Player Longlist |
Download
|
|
Asia Rugby Sevens Trophy - Men & Women - Jakarta, Indonesia - August 2022 |
|
Team List |
INDIAN MENS RUGBY TEAM |
INDIAN WOMENS RUGBY TEAM |
1 |
Prince Khatri – (C) - (Haryana) |
1 |
Vahbiz Bharucha (C)- (Maharashtra) |
2 |
Neeraj Khatri (Haryana) |
2 |
Vaishnavi Patil (Maharashtra) |
3 |
Deepak Punia (Haryana) |
3 |
Sweta Shahi (Bihar) |
4 |
Vikas Khatri (Haryana) |
4 |
Arti Kumari (Bihar) |
5 |
Mohit Khatri (Haryana) |
5 |
Hupi Majhi (Odisha) |
6 |
Ajay (Haryana) |
6 |
Dumuni Marndi (Odisha) |
7 |
Surinder Singh (Services) |
7 |
Tarulata Naik (Odisha) |
8 |
Zosangzuala (Services) |
8 |
Sandhya Rai (West Bengal) |
9 |
Pappu Todkar (Maharashtra) |
9 |
Shikha Yadav (Delhi) |
10 |
Akash Balmiki (West Bengal) |
10 |
Nandini (Delhi) |
11 |
Rajdeep Saha (West Bengal) |
11 |
Priya Bansal (Delhi) |
12 |
Hitesh Dagar (Delhi) |
12 |
Sheetal Sharma (Delhi) |
13 |
Gautam Dagar (Delhi) |
13 |
Gomti (Delhi) |
14 |
Shanawaz Ahmed (Odisha) |
14 |
Ramneek Kaur (Punjab) |
Indian Sevens Head Coach
Ludwiche van Deventer (South Africa)
|
Indian Sevens Asst. Coach
Louis Boshoff
|
Director of Indian Rugby
Hendrik Egnatius Botha (South Africa)
|
Indian Team Manager- Shikha Thakkar (Maharashtra) |
Coaching Team - Terrance Joseph (West Bengal), Sourojit Ghosh (West Bengal) |
Indian Team Manager- Sandeep Mosamkar (Maharashtra) |
Physio- Lizanne Paes (Maharashtra) |
Physio- Fahis Adavampurath (Kerala) |
|
Asia Rugby Under 18 Girls Sevens Championship - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - September 2021 |
|
Team List |
Sr no |
Player’s Name |
Sr no |
Player’s Name |
1 |
Anshika Chauhan (Captain) (Delhi) |
2 |
Nandini (Delhi) |
3 |
Gomti (Delhi) |
4 |
Chanel Crizzle (Goa) |
5 |
Akanksha Anand Katkade (Maharashtra) |
6 |
Vaishnavi Dattatray Patil (Maharashtra) |
7 |
Lavanya Jagdish Adusumalli (Maharashtra ) |
8 |
Tarulata Naik (Odisha) |
9 |
Mama Naik (Odisha) |
10 |
Nirmalya Rout (Odisha) |
11 |
Arti Kumari (Bihar) |
12 |
Sapna Kumari (Bihar) |
13 |
Nikita Oraon (West Bengal) |
14 |
Sonali Oraon (West Bengal) |
|
Asia Rugby Championship Division 3- Jakarta, Indonesia (June 2019) |
|
Team List |
Sr no |
Name |
Sr no |
Name |
1 |
Vikas Khatri (Haryana) – Captain |
2 |
Mohit Khatri (Haryana) V. Captain |
3 |
Deepak Punia (Haryana) |
4 |
Prince Khatri (Haryana) |
5 |
Sourabh Dubal (Delhi) |
6 |
Anil Kumar (Haryana) |
7 |
Surender Joon (Haryana) |
8 |
Hitesh Dagar (Delhi) |
9 |
Pradeep Tanwar (Delhi) |
10 |
Ajay (Haryana) |
11 |
Monu Yadav (Delhi) |
12 |
Mukesh Mankotia (Delhi) |
13 |
Nitin Dagar (Delhi) |
14 |
Sujai Lama (Indian Army) |
15 |
Parvender Singh (Indian Army) |
16 |
Surinder Singh (Indian Army) |
17 |
Shokender (Indian Army) |
18 |
Jitendra Kumar (Indian Army) |
19 |
Suresh Kumar (Indian Army) |
20 |
Pappu Todkar (Maharashtra) |
21 |
Sukumar Hembrom (West Bengal) |
22 |
Akash Balmiki (West Bengal) |
23 |
Ajay Balmiki (West Bengal) |
24 |
Pratap Kundu (West Bengal) |
25 |
Suraj Prasad (West Bengal) |
26 |
Saranraj Shankar (Tamil Nadu) |
Head Coach- Hendrik ‘Naas’ Botha (South Africa) |
Ast. Coach- Christiaan Wilhelm Buitendach (South Africa) |
Strength and Conditioning Coach- Johannes Zacharias Brooks (South Africa) |
Physio- Sumit Bhandari (Delhi) |
Manager- Anand Godiwala (Maharashtra) |
|
|
Asia Rugby Women’s Championship – Division 1 Rugby XVs – Manila, Philippines June 2019 |
|
Team List |
Sr no |
Name |
Sr no |
Name |
1 |
Vahbiz Bharucha(Maharashtra)- Captain |
2 |
Neha Pardeshi (Maharashtra) |
3 |
Ruchi Shetty (Maharashtra) |
4 |
Ramneek Kaur (Punjab) |
5 |
Hupi Majhi (Odisha) |
6 |
Laxmipriya Sahu (Odisha) |
7 |
Meerarani Hembram (Odisha) |
8 |
Subhalaxmi Barik (Odisha) |
9 |
Sumitra Nayak (Odisha) |
10 |
Parbati Kisku (Odisha) |
11 |
Rajani Sabar (Odisha) |
12 |
Lachmi Oraon (West Bengal) |
13 |
Asha Oraon (West Bengal) |
14 |
Chanda Oraon (West Bengal) |
15 |
Sangeeta Bera (West Bengal) |
16 |
Sweety Kumari (Bihar) |
17 |
Sweta Shahi (Bihar) |
18 |
Sheetal Sharma (Delhi) |
19 |
Namita Bhoj (Delhi) |
20 |
Priya (Delhi) |
21 |
Neha (Delhi) |
22 |
Priya Bansal (Delhi) |
23 |
Jyoti Choudhary (Delhi) |
24 |
Gohar Ara (Delhi) |
25 |
Shikha Yadav (Delhi) |
26 |
Sultana (Delhi) |
Coaches-
Hendrik Naas Botha (South Africa)
Ludwiche van Deventer (South Africa)
|
Ast. Coach- Jannie Brooks (South Africa) |
Manager- Rehmuddin Shaikh (Maharashtra) |
Physio- Shabrez Mukaddam (Maharashtra) |
|
|
Asia Rugby Sevens Trophy – Men & Women – Jakarta, Indonesia – August 2019 |
|
Team List |
INDIAN MENS RUGBY TEAM |
INDIAN WOMENS RUGBY TEAM |
1 |
Vikhas Khatri – (C) - (Haryana) |
1 |
Vahbiz Bharucha (C)- Maharashtra |
2 |
Neeraj Khatri (Haryana) |
2 |
Sweta Shahi (Bihar) |
3 |
Deepak Punia (Haryana) |
3 |
Sweety Kumari (Bihar) |
4 |
Prince Khatri (Haryana) |
4 |
Sumitra Nayak (Odisha) |
5 |
Mohit Khatri (Haryana) |
5 |
Hupi Majhi (Odisha) |
6 |
Ajay Deswal (Haryana) |
6 |
Rajni Sabar (Odisha) |
7 |
Surinder Singh (Services) |
7 |
Parbati Kisku (Odisha) |
8 |
Zosangzuala (Services) |
8 |
Meerarani Hembrom (Odisha) |
9 |
Mandeep (Services) |
9 |
Sandhya Rai (West Bengal) |
10 |
Sukumar Hembrom (West Bengal) |
10 |
Sara Pathan (Maharashtra) |
11 |
Rajdeep Saha (West Bengal) |
11 |
Priya Bansal (Delhi) |
12 |
Gaurav Kumar (Bihar) |
12 |
Shikha Yadav (Delhi) |
Indian Team Coach -
Ludwiche van Deventer (South Africa)
|
Indian Team Coach- (South Africa) |
Indian Team Manager- Manas Kumar Jena (Odisha) |
Indian Team Manager- Dhiren Kumar Rout (Odisha) |
Physio-- Rajesh Mali (West Bengal) |
Physio-- Abdul Wahid Khan Pathan (Gujarat) |
|
|
|
Asia Rugby Under 20 Girls Sevens Championship- Vientiane, Laos- August 2019 |
|
Team List |
INDIAN MENS RUGBY TEAM |
INDIAN WOMENS RUGBY TEAM |
1 |
Sumitra Nayak – Captain (Odisha) |
2 |
Soni Mandangi (Odisha) |
3 |
Lija Sardar (Odisha) |
4 |
Rajani Sabar (Odisha) |
5 |
Parbati Kisku (Odisha) |
6 |
Sandhya Rai (West Bengal) |
7 |
Lachmi Oraon (West Bengal) |
8 |
Suman Oraon (West Bengal) |
9 |
Sweety Kumari (Bihar) |
10 |
Priya (Delhi) |
11 |
Sultana (Delhi) |
12 |
Shikha Yadav (Delhi) |
Coach-
Rehamuddin Shaikh (Maharashtra)
|
Manager- Ishwaraj Kotariki (Maharashtra) |
Indian Team Manager- Manas Kumar Jena (Odisha) |
Physio Vahbiz Bharucha (Maharashtra) |
|
|
Womens Squad - Asian 7s Colambo - Srilanka |
|
Asian Sevens Series - Colombo, Srilanka
|
Maharashtra |
Delhi |
Odisha |
Bihar |
Neha Pardeshi |
Priya Bansal |
Bhagyalaxmi Barik |
Sweta Shahi |
Ruchi Shetty |
Namita Bhoj |
Sanjukta Munda |
|
Annapurna |
|
Hupi Mahji |
|
|
|
Meera Rani Hembram |
|
|
|
Manjulata Pradhan |
|
|
|
Shubalaxmi Barik |
|
Coach/Manager |
Manas Kumar Jena |
|
Mens Squad - Asian 7s - Chennai, India & Al-Ain UAE |
|
Mens Squad - Asian 7s - Chennai, India & Al-Ain UAE |
Harayana |
Delhi |
West Bengal |
Services |
Prince Khatri |
Jagga Dagar |
Tiger |
Sukhwinder Singh |
Mohit Khatri |
Gautam Dagar
|
|
Shokendher |
Neeraj Khatri |
|
Tiger |
Samser Singh |
Vikas Khatri |
|
Akash Balmiki |
Sujai Lama |
|
Womens Squad - Chennai, India |
|
Womens Squad - Chennai, India |
Maharashtra |
Delhi |
Odisha |
West Bengal |
Neha Pardeshi |
Priya Bansal |
Bhagyalaxmi Barik |
Swapna Oaran |
Vahbiz Bharucha |
Namita Bhoj |
Sanjukta Munda |
|
|
Neha |
Hupi Mahji |
|
|
|
Meera Rani Hembram |
|
|
U18 Boys and Girls Camp List |
Download
|